Is Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Bar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Fructose, Water, Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Egg White, Poppy Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin.
Check Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


