Is LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE BAR, LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRISOURCE PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTITOL, YOGURT COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, NONFAT MILK, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE BAR, LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE BAR, LEMON POPPY SEED POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


