Is LEMON POPPY SEED PROTEIN COOKIE, LEMON POPPY SEED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, OAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CRYSTALIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA AND MONK FRUIT.

Check LEMON POPPY SEED PROTEIN COOKIE, LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee