Is Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein isolate, almonds, polydextrose, vegetable glycerin, soluble corn fiber, palm kernel oil, and/or palm oil, water, milk casein, modified potato starch, canola oil, natural flavors, gum acacia, poppy seeds, nonfat milk, lecithin (sunflower and/or soy lecithin), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate monohydrate, calcium sulfate), tapioca starch, salt, sucralose, mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness)
Check Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


