Is Lemon Poppyseed Poundcake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Poppy Poundcake: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Eggs, Poppy Seeds, Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Apricot Glaze, Natural Flavours 420 G

Check Lemon Poppyseed Poundcake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Poppyseed Poundcake is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast