Is Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- british whole cows' milk
- butter
- british soured cream
- british single cream
- cows' milk
- british full fat soft cheese
british whole cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Full Fat Soft Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Single Cream (14%) (Cows' Milk), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg. British Soured Cream (3.5%) (Cows' Milk), Sicilian Lemon Juice (2.5%). Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Butter (Cows' Milk), Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar. Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Raspberries, British Whole Cows' Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins
Check Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


