Is LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, DRY ROASTED CASHEW BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN POWDER, WATER, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


