Is LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- cultured dextrose
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RSPO CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL WASHINGTON RED RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FABA BEAN PROTEIN, LEMON EXTRACT (LEMON OIL, ALCOHOL, WATER), YELLOW SPRINKLES (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RIBOFLAVIN [FOR COLOR], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


