Is LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RSPO CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL WASHINGTON RED RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FABA BEAN PROTEIN, LEMON EXTRACT (LEMON OIL, ALCOHOL, WATER), YELLOW SPRINKLES (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RIBOFLAVIN [FOR COLOR], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RASPBERRY ICING, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


