Is Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, raspberry jam (sugar, raspberries, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (sodium citrates)), free range whole dried egg, dried buttermilk, lemon zest, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium bicarbonate), apricot jam (glucose-fructose syrup, apricots, sugar, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates)), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), lemon oil, flavouring, milk whey powder, raspberry pieces, preservative (potassium sorbate), salt, colour (beetroot red).
Check Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


