No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, raspberry jam (sugar, raspberries, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (sodium citrates)), free range whole dried egg, dried buttermilk, lemon zest, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium bicarbonate), apricot jam (glucose-fructose syrup, apricots, sugar, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates)), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), lemon oil, flavouring, milk whey powder, raspberry pieces, preservative (potassium sorbate), salt, colour (beetroot red).

Check Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Lemon, Raspberry & Rose Triple Layer Cake | Spoonful