Is Lemon Risotto Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped almonds

chopped almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, GINGER, TURMERIC.

Check Lemon Risotto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lemon Risotto | Spoonful