Is LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRE-COOKED GRAINS (ORGANIC BULGUR, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC (SPICE).

Check LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY | Spoonful