Is LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic bulgur

organic bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRE-COOKED GRAINS (ORGANIC BULGUR, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC (SPICE).

Check LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad
Wheat Free? LEMON ROSEMARY GRAINS, LEMON ROSEMARY | Spoonful