Is Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L Dairy Free?

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (5%), Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Pre servatives (211, 223 (Sulphites)), Plant Extract ( Carthamus).Contains Sulphites.
Check Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


