Is Lemon Sorbet Bars, 6 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Puree (Water, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Lemon Sorbet Bars, 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Sorbet Bars, 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemon Sorbet Bars, 6 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


