Is Lemon Square Whatta Tops Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake: Cake flour, sugar, vegetable oil, fresh eggs, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, sorbitol, milk powder, baking powder, iodized salt, emulsifier, preservatives, chocolate flavor Topping/Filling: Vegetable fat, sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), artificial flavor, vanillin Contains Eggs, Gluten, Milk and Soybeans.

Check Lemon Square Whatta Tops against your own diets in the app.