Is Lemon Square Whatta Tops Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cake flour
cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Cake flour, sugar, vegetable oil, fresh eggs, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, sorbitol, milk powder, baking powder, iodized salt, emulsifier, preservatives, chocolate flavor Topping/Filling: Vegetable fat, sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), artificial flavor, vanillin Contains Eggs, Gluten, Milk and Soybeans.
Check Lemon Square Whatta Tops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Square Whatta Tops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12


