Is LEMON TART FLAVORED CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, LEMON TART Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Cane Sugar, Lemon Puree, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Pumpkin Juice And Apple Juice (For Color), Unsalted Butter, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check LEMON TART FLAVORED CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, LEMON TART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON TART FLAVORED CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, LEMON TART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
LEMON TART FLAVORED CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, LEMON TART is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


