Is ASDA Lemon Tart 350g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Cream (Milk) (42%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Egg, Lemon Juice (5%), Modified Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Coconut Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Milk Protein, Thickener (Calcium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Lemon Tart 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking