Is LEMON TEA BAGS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROSEHIPS, APPLES, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, LEMONGRASS, CHICORY ROOT, AFRICAN RED BUSH, LEMON PEELS, ACIDITY REGULATOR - CITRIC ACID, FLAVOURS, LIQUORICE ROOT.

Check LEMON TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go