Is Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED TEA FROM TEA LEAVES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR.
Check Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton is available at 9 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


