Is LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR). LIVE CULTURES: L. LACTIS CREMORIS, L. LACTIS, S, THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


