Is LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR). LIVE CULTURES: L. LACTIS CREMORIS, L. LACTIS, S, THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON THICK AND CREAMY QUARK!, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


