Is Lemon Triple Layer Cake Vegan?

Ingredients
sugar, butter (milk), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, lemon curd (6%) (sugar, butter (milk), lemon juice, free range egg yolk powder, free range whole egg, acidity regulators (citric acid), gelling agent (pectin), lemon oil, salt), free range whole dried egg, lemon zest, raising agents (diphosphates, potassium bicarbonate), apricots, maize glucose syrup and/or wheat glucose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), lemon juice from concentrate, lemon oil, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), salt, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin).
Check Lemon Triple Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Triple Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Unknown · Slice


