Is LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, TOASTED SOY PIECES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND
Check LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


