Is LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL), NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


