Is LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL), NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON VANILLA CREME FLAVORED COOKIES, LEMON VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


