Is Lemon White Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • grass-fed milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-Fed Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, White Chips (Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Cream, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Rebaudioside A), Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend (Flaxseed, Bovine Collagen, Lion’s Mane, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Ashwagandha®), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid

Check Lemon White Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast