Is Lemon White Chocolate Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-Fed Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, White Chips (Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Cream, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Rebaudioside A), Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend (Flaxseed, Bovine Collagen, Lion’s Mane, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Ashwagandha®), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid
Check Lemon White Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon White Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


