Is Lemon White Chocolate Crunch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • bovine collagen
  • cream
  • brain blend
  • whole milk
  • grass-fed milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-Fed Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, White Chips (Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Cream, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Rebaudioside A), Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend (Flaxseed, Bovine Collagen, Lion’s Mane, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Ashwagandha®), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid

Check Lemon White Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast