Is LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


