Is LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic skim milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.

Check LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking