Is Lemon Zest Classic Shortbread Biscuits Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter, White rice flour, Cane sugar, Glutinous rice, Arrowroot starch, Corn starch, Water, Salt, Lemon paste, Lemon oil, Xanthan gum
Check Lemon Zest Classic Shortbread Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Zest Classic Shortbread Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece
Flavor
LemonSweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingTea TimeDessertBreakfast Item


