Is Lemon Zest Shortbread Rounds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (calcium, iron, niacin, thiamine), butter (31%) (milk), sugar, maize starch, lemon oil (1%), salt, freshly squeezed lemon juice and zest (1%), lemon compound (<1%), lemon juice from concentrate (<1%).

Check Lemon Zest Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDrinking