Is LEMON ZEST Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE STILTON (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), LEMON COMPOTE (12%) (WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, FLAVORING), CANDIED LEMON PEEL (9%) (LEMON PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich