Is Lemonade Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553716) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors
Check Lemonade Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553716) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonade Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553716) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lemonade Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553716) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


