Is LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart lemonade flavor with balanced sweetness; powder dissolves quickly into a clear, lightly textured drink. Commonly mixed for workouts, outdoor activities, or simple refreshment. Customer reviews mention fast mixability, authentic lemonade taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level, and appreciation for convenient single-serve packaging and occasional variation between production runs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart lemonade flavor with balanced sweetness; powder dissolves quickly into a clear, lightly textured drink. Commonly mixed for workouts, outdoor activities, or simple refreshment. Customer reviews mention fast mixability, authentic lemonade taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level, and appreciation for convenient single-serve packaging and occasional variation between production runs.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME**, MALTODEXTRIN, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR*, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), YELLOW 5, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


