Is LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen lemon-flavored concentrate that reconstitutes into a cold, sweet-tart beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly mixed in pitchers for gatherings, blended into slushies or used as a cocktail or punch mixer. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with some finding it sweeter or more artificial than homemade overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoCookingMeal Prep