Is LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE Vegan?

Description
Frozen lemon-flavored concentrate that reconstitutes into a cold, sweet-tart beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly mixed in pitchers for gatherings, blended into slushies or used as a cocktail or punch mixer. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with some finding it sweeter or more artificial than homemade overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen lemon-flavored concentrate that reconstitutes into a cold, sweet-tart beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly mixed in pitchers for gatherings, blended into slushies or used as a cocktail or punch mixer. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with some finding it sweeter or more artificial than homemade overall.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


