Is LEMONADE ICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream whey
sweet cream whey
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM WHEY, CALIFORNIA LEMON JUICE NOT FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC
Check LEMONADE ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


