Is LEMONADE ICED TEA FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LEMONADE ICED TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Tea, Organic Lemon Juice Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum
Check LEMONADE ICED TEA FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LEMONADE ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE ICED TEA FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LEMONADE ICED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
LEMONADE ICED TEA FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LEMONADE ICED TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


