Is LEMONADE LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Lemon Juice Powder (Less Than 1%), Potassium Sorbate, F, D & C Yellow 5 Color

Check LEMONADE LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMONADE LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, LEMONADE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go