Is Lemonade Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531228) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Lemonade Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531228) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonade Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531228) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lemonade Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531228) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


