Is Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-alcoholized Beer (Water, Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Hops, Caramel Colour, Hop Extract, Sulphites), Lemonade (Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour)

Check Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go