Is LEMONADE SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, GUM ACACIA, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 5, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check LEMONADE SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Beverage


