Is LEMONADE ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), REBAUDIANA-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ESTER GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ZINC GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (ELECTROLYTE), VITAMIN E ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check LEMONADE ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMONADE ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go