Is Lemoncocco Lemon and Coconut Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Sicilian Lemon Extract And Other Natural Flavors

Check Lemoncocco Lemon and Coconut Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemoncocco Lemon and Coconut Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie