Is Lemoncocco Lemon Coconut Italian Soda - 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural Sicilian Lemon Extract And Other Natural Flavors

Check Lemoncocco Lemon Coconut Italian Soda - 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemoncocco Lemon Coconut Italian Soda - 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go