Is Lemongrass Chicken, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut aminos
  • coconut cream
  • +1 more

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken breast (boneless skinless chicken breast, water, vinegar, sea salt, yeast extract, citrus extract, granulated garlic, granulated onion, spices), lemongrass sauce (coconut milk (coconut cream, water), water, coconut aminos (coconut nectar, water, sea salt), lemongrass puree (lemongrass, water), coconut sugar, basil, ginger puree, lime juice concentrate, apple cider vinegar, tapioca starch, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, jalapeno, lemon peel, spices, shiitake mushroom, paprika, yeast extract, xantahn gum, monkfruit extract)

Check Lemongrass Chicken, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemongrass Chicken, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch